ESCAPE THE ROCK WRESTLING TOURNAMENT-JANUARY 14 & 15, 2023 - COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH  HIGH SCHOOL

2023 Escape the Rock Pre-Seeds

Copyright © Escape the Rock Wrestling. All rights reserved.

133
SEED Name School Grade
1 Dalton Perry Central Mountain 10
2 Jack Consiglio Malvern 11
3 Holden Huhn LaSalle Cincinnati 10
4 Chase Van Hoven Brooke Pointe 10
5 Matt Hart Western Reserve 11
6 Cael McIntyre Bethlehem Catholic 12
7 Billy DeKraker Blair 12
8 Jack Bastarrika Mt. Olive 12
9 Hayden Cunningham State College 12
10 Charlie Robson Conwell Egan 11
11 Donovan Chavis St. Peter's Prep 12
12 Wyatt Stout Southern Regional 10
13 Enzo Bell McDonough 12
14 Brendan Callahan Kingsway 12
15 Bryce Manera Holy Spirit 10
16 Donny Almeyda St. Joseph's Regional 10
139
SEED Name School Grade
1 Kollin Rath Bethlehem Catholic 10
2 Pierson Manville State College 11
3 Spencer Barnhart Malvern 12
4 Hunter Mason Greeneville 12
5 Luke Simcox Central Mountain 11
6 Alex Nini CBA 11
7 JT Chance Western Reserve 12
8 Gabriel Bouyssou Scituate 11
9 Chase Hontz FCA 10
10 Logan Rozynski Blair 11
11 Draven McCall Jesuit 10
12 Brayden Brown Legacy Christian 11
13 Bryson Vaughn Notre Dame GP 12
14 DJ DiPietro Kingsway 12
15 Mateo Sgambellone St. Joseph's Regional 12
16 Wayne Rold Camden Catholic 12
145
SEED Name School Grade
1 William Henckel Blair 10
2 Colin Dupill Greeneville 12
3 Sam Cartella Western Reserve 12
4 Vince Bouzakis Notre Dame GP 10
5 Julian George CBA 12
6 Collin Gaj Quakertown 10
7 Asher Cunningham State College 10
8 Max Stein FCA 10
9 Jonathan Fuller St. Peter's Prep 11
10 Griffin Walizer Central Mountain 11
11 Charlie Scanlon Bethlehem Catholic 10
12 Ryan Lawler Bishop McDevitt 10
13 Luke Roberts Loudoun County 12
14 Ben Weader Chantilly 10
15 Yannis Charles St. Joseph's Regional 12
16 Boede Campbell Legacy Christian 12
152
SEED Name School Grade
1 Paul Ognissanti Blair 11
2 Tyler Barrett CBA 12
3 Griffin Gonzalez Lebanon 12
4 Frank DiBella St. Joseph's Regional 11
5 Matt Henrich Southern Regional 11
6 Mitch Faglioni St. Christopher's 11
7 Jake Dailey Bethlehem Catholic 11
8 Brandon Cody Jesuit 11
9 Roman Onorato Paulsboro 11
10 Nathan Rickards Malvern 11
11 Brian Heard Abington Heights 10
12 Sam Gautreau OJR 11
13 Cael Weidemoyer FCA 9
14 Zach Borzio Quakertown 12
15 Gavin Cole CR South 10
16 Jack Willen LaSalle Cincinnati 11

160
SEED Name School Grade
1 Lorenzo Norman Blair 12
2 Dagen Condomitti Northampton 12
3 Raphael Hipolito Independence 12
4 Jasiah Queen St. John Vianney 12
5 Reed Fullmer Malvern 12
6 Bekhruz Sadriddinov CR South 11
7 Zander Silva CBA 12
8 Andrew Harmon Bethlehem Catholic 12
9 Ryan Burton St. Joseph's Regional 10
10 Cole Velardi Southern Regional 12
11 Carson Thomas LaSalle Cincinnati 10
12 Damian Weaver Lyndhurst 12
13 Ben Dryden Kingsway 11
14 Luke Sugalski FCA 10
15 Ethan Cooper Legacy Christian 12
16 Austin Craft Camden Catholic 11
172
SEED Name School Grade
1 Holden Garcia Notre Dame GP 12
2 Adam Waters FCA 9
3 Michael Murphy Westfield 12
4 Rocco Dellagatta St. Joseph's Regional 10
5 Max Nevlin St. Peter's Prep 10
6 Robert Kucharczk JW Robinson 10
7 Luke Thomas Bethlehem Catholic 12
8 Landon Jobber-Spence Fauquier 10
9 Duncen Christianson Malvern 10
10 Anthony Lawrence CBA 12
11 Carson Pascoe Perk Valley 12
12 Tyler Bienus Mt. Olive 11
189
SEED Name School Grade
1 Michael Dellagatta St. Joseph's Regional 12
2 Kingsley Menifee Fauquier 12
3 Justin Griffith Sanford 12
4 Vincenzo Lavalle Hanover Park 10
5 Caleb Marzolino Abington Heights 11
6 Anthony Harris St. Peter's Prep 10
7 Remus Montalvo Brooke Pointe 12
8 Jacob Gilfoil Bishop McDevitt 12
9 Landon Muth Bethlehem Catholic 12
10 Nick Wehmeyer Malvern 11
11 Noah Onkst McDonogh 11
12 Kamm Harden LaSalle Cincinnati 11
215
SEED Name School Grade
1 Anthony Moscatello Mt. Olive 12
2 Scott Schlett St. Joseph's Regional 11
3 Dillon Bechtold OJR 11
4 Calvin Lachman Quakertown 11
5 Riley O'Boyle Southern Regional 12
6 John Vinciguerra Woodstown 12
7 Zach Evans Chambersburg 12
8 Dante Burns Conwell Egan 11
9 Rob Canterino CBA 12
10 Josh Anthony Blair 11
11 Zac Christman Greeneville 11
12 MIchael Foley St. John Vianney 12
285
SEED Name School Grade
1 Jim Mullen St. Joseph's Regional 12
2 Riley Robell Bishop McDevitt 12
3 Carter Neves Blair 11
4 Nick Pavlechko State College 11
5 Aiden Compton Notre Dame GP 12
6 Clay Bachman Mountain View 11
7 Anthony Evangelista Southern Regional 12
8 Aiden Black Delaware Valley 11
9 Maxwell Roy St. Joe's Prep 10
10 Elijah Thompson Bethlehem Catholic 12
11 Jahmir Davis LaSalle Cincinnati 10
12 Brayden Blackwell Central Mountain 12

107
SEED Name School Grade
1 Tyler DeKraker Blair 9
2 Ayden Smith Notre Dame GP 11
3 Keanu Dillard Bethlehem Catholic 9
4 Luke Sirianni Abington Heights 12
5 Sal Borrometi St. Peter's Prep 9
6 Kole Davidheiser FCA 9
7 Connor Lenahan CR South 11
8 Caden Smith JW Robinson 11
9 Nick Sanders Mountain View 11
10 Anthony Mason Southern Regional 9
11 Tyler Conroy Malvern 9
12 Dom Digiacomo Camden Catholic 10
13 Carter Shin Chantilly 9
14 Johnathon McGinty St. Joseph's Regional 9
15 Carter Pack Holy Spirit 10
16 Jason Meola Kingsway 10
114
SEED Name School Grade
1 Nathan Desmond Bethlehem Catholic 10
2 Leo Deluca Blair 10
3 Cadell Lee Brooke Pointe 10
4 Pat O'Keefe St. John Vianney 10
5 Carson Dupill Greeneville 10
6 Tyeler Hagensen Mt. Olive 11
7 Lucas Littleton Mascaro Malvern 9
8 Eli Campbell Legacy Christian 11
9 Bryson Rios Loudoun County 12
10 Roman Lermer Jesuit 12
11 Cole Coffin Pennridge 11
12 Vincent Paino St. Joseph's Regional 10
13 Luke Reitter CR South 11
14 Bobby Duffy CBA 9
15 Jake Talarico St. Peter's Prep 11
16 Landon Machado Delaware Valley 12
121
SEED Name School Grade
1 Marc Anthony McGowan Blair 12
2 Zach Jacaruso Delaware Valley 12
3 Anthony Knox St. John Vianney 10
4 Gauge Botero FCA 10
5 Tommy Link Malvern 12
6 Cole Campbell Bethlehem Catholic 10
7 Max Elton Holy Spirit 12
8 Carson Wagner Northampton 12
9 Mason Ziegler Quakertown 11
10 Eddie Radecki Caravel Academy 10
11 Tyler Venet CBA 11
12 Sammy Spaulding Camden Catholic 9
13 Nathan Attisano Legacy Christian 9
14 Santino Danise Hanover Park 10
15 Mikey Bautista St. Joseph's Regional 9
16 Gino Schinina St. Peter's Prep 9
127
SEED Name School Grade
1 Dillon Campbell Legacy Christian 11
2 Caeden Ricciardi St. Peter's Prep 10
3 Matty Lopes Blair 11
4 Luke Poore Caravel Academy 12
5 Conor Collins Southern Regional 12
6 Nick O'Neill Malvern 11
7 Nathan Taylor Kingsway 11
8 Eren Sement CR North 10
9 Jackson Young Camden Catholic 11
10 Trey Wagner Northampton 9
11 Jake Zaltsman St. John Vianney 10
12 Nathan McGill Jesuit 12
13 Ashton Campbell Bethlehem Catholic 12
14 Steven Harris Conwell Egan 11
15 Arment Waltenbaugh FCA 9
16 Luke Mentzer Chambersburg 12